Find your next classroom resource

AP Physics C E&M

Explore the resources listed in this collection. Search for a topic, choose a resource type and find a starting point for your next teaching day.

Resources for your classroom

9 resources

Try a free review board →
AP Physics C E&M Unit 1 board menu for Electrostatics, with COULOMB'S LAW, Electric Field, Continuous Charge Distributions, Field Lines and Charge Distributions categories, 25 point tiles from $100 to $500 and a Final round button.
Unit 1 board sample $29

AP Physics C E&M

8 editable PowerPoint review games

Try Electrostatics in the linked free board.

The title page and board menu do not show questions or answers.

Inside this resource

AP Physics C E&M collection containing 8 individual Review Board packages, with PowerPoint decks, PDF slide versions, teacher directions and team score sheets.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • 8 individual game ZIPs inside the collection download.
  • Each game package includes an editable PPTX slide deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions for each game in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheets for each game in DOCX and PDF.
  • The PowerPoint decks include teacher-key slides.
  • A matching free browser game covers Unit 1: Electrostatics. It demonstrates one game from the collection.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download. Unzip the collection to access the individual game ZIPs.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
  • The matching browser game can be tried without downloading the PowerPoint files.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M.
  • Included course labels: AP Physics C E&M.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package. Then unzip the individual game package you want to use.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
AP Physics C E&M Cumulative: Full-Course Review | Editable PowerPoint: original menu sample, PDF page 3.
Selected original sample $4

Original menu sample, PDF page 3.

Selected original title page and board menu from this Review Board. Questions and answers are not shown.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Cumulative Review Board covering AP Physics C E&M: Full-Course Review. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Electrostatics · Circuits · Magnetism · Induction · Maxwell's Equations.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Cumulative.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
View selected sample pages →
AP Physics C E&M Unit 1 board menu for Electrostatics.
Unit 1 board sample $4

Electrostatics

The title page and board menu do not show questions or answers.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Unit 1 Review Board covering Electrostatics. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Coulomb's Law · Electric Field · Continuous Charge Distributions · Field Lines · Charge Distributions.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
  • A matching free browser game covers Unit 1: Electrostatics.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
  • The matching browser game can be tried without downloading the PowerPoint files.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Unit 1.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
AP Physics C E&M Unit 2: Gauss's Law Review | Editable PowerPoint: original menu sample, PDF page 3.
Selected original sample $4

Original menu sample, PDF page 3.

Selected original title page and board menu from this Review Board. Questions and answers are not shown.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Unit 2 Review Board covering Gauss's Law. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Electric Flux · Gauss's Law · Symmetry Applications · Conductors · Differential Form.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Unit 2.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
View selected sample pages →
AP Physics C E&M Unit 3: Electric Potential Review | Editable PowerPoint: original menu sample, PDF page 3.
Selected original sample $4

Original menu sample, PDF page 3.

Selected original title page and board menu from this Review Board. Questions and answers are not shown.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Unit 3 Review Board covering Electric Potential. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Potential · Field-Potential Relation · Energy · Capacitors · Energy in Capacitors.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Unit 3.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
View selected sample pages →
AP Physics C E&M Unit 4 Review | Editable PowerPoint: original menu sample, PDF page 3.
Selected original sample $4

Original menu sample, PDF page 3.

Selected original title page and board menu from this Review Board. Questions and answers are not shown.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Unit 4 Review Board covering Capacitance, Dielectrics, DC Circuits. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Dielectrics · Current and Resistance · Ohm's Law · DC Circuits · RC Circuits.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Unit 4.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
View selected sample pages →
AP Physics C E&M Unit 5 Review | Editable PowerPoint: original menu sample, PDF page 3.
Selected original sample $4

Original menu sample, PDF page 3.

Selected original title page and board menu from this Review Board. Questions and answers are not shown.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Unit 5 Review Board covering Magnetic Fields and Forces. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Magnetic Force · Charged Particle Motion · Biot-Savart Law · Ampere's Law · Sources.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Unit 5.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
View selected sample pages →
AP Physics C E&M Unit 6: Electromagnetic Induction Review | Editable PowerPoint: original menu sample, PDF page 3.
Selected original sample $4

Original menu sample, PDF page 3.

Selected original title page and board menu from this Review Board. Questions and answers are not shown.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Unit 6 Review Board covering Electromagnetic Induction. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Faraday's Law · Motional EMF · Inductance · LC and RL Circuits · AC Circuits.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Unit 6.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
View selected sample pages →
AP Physics C E&M Unit 7 Review | Editable PowerPoint: original menu sample, PDF page 3.
Selected original sample $4

Original menu sample, PDF page 3.

Selected original title page and board menu from this Review Board. Questions and answers are not shown.

Inside this resource

An individual AP Physics C E&M Unit 7 Review Board covering Maxwell's Equations and EM Waves. Includes a PowerPoint game and printable PDF materials.

Contents and setup details
Included materials
  • Editable PPTX review game deck and a PDF slide version.
  • Teacher directions in DOCX and PDF.
  • Team score sheet in DOCX and PDF.
  • Board categories: Maxwell's Equations · Displacement Current · Electromagnetic Waves · EM Spectrum · Energy in EM Waves.
  • The PowerPoint deck includes teacher-key slides.
File formats
  • Digital ZIP download.
  • PPTX presentation, PDF copies, and DOCX teacher materials.
Editing your files
  • The included directions describe clues, answers, categories and values as editable live text.
  • Edit content in place and keep the existing slide order to preserve the linked navigation.
Software you will need
  • Use presentation software that opens PPTX files for the game deck, a DOCX editor for the teacher materials, and a PDF reader for the PDF copies.
  • The included directions state that the game requires no macros or extra tools to install.
Grade and subject
  • Catalog course: AP Physics C E&M. Unit: Unit 7.
Getting ready to teach
  • Download and unzip the package.
  • The teacher directions instruct you to open the deck, start the slide show and click the board values.
  • Choose teams, give each team a score sheet, and decide the scoring rules before the first clue.
What has not been confirmed
  • Software: specific application versions and slide-link behavior in alternative presentation apps have not been tested.
  • Preparation: exact setup time, printing time and lesson duration have not been verified.
  • Standards: alignment and coverage have not been confirmed.
  • Grade range: an exact grade range beyond the course name has not been confirmed.
View selected sample pages →